Privacy Policy

DATA PRIVACY POLICY

Social denomination: MEDITERRANEAN UNIQUE EXPERIENCE SL
CIF: B30891493
Registered office: C/ RONDA, 7, 2º G, CARTAGENA (MURCIA)
Email: info@muexperience.com
Phone: 628328292
Mercantile Registry: Registered in the Mercantile Register of Murcia, Volume 3093, Folio 126, Sheet MU-86724

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the person responsible for the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the website that provide or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Users accept freely and unequivocally that their personal data are treated by the provider to perform the following purposes:

  1. Conduct statistical studies.
  2. Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user on the web
  3. Newsletter delivery.
  4. Publication of comments.

Your data may be transferred to other entities that may be necessary for the development of the service offered by MEDITERRANEAN UNIQUE EXPERIENCE SL.

All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In case all the data are not provided, the provider does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

The provider guarantees in any case to the user the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, information and opposition, in the terms provided in the current legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), you may exercise your rights by sending an express request, together with a copy of your ID, through the following means:

  1. E-Mail: info@muexperience.com

Similarly, the user can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the section to unsubscribe from all emails sent by the provider.

In the same way, the lender has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it treats, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties..

 

SECURITY

Any process that involves the introduction of personal data will always be transmitted through a secure communication protocol (Https: //, …), in such a way that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically..

 

INFORMATION PROTECTION OF GDPR DATA

Responsable(of the treatment): MEDITERRANEAN UNIQUE EXPERIENCE SL CIF: B30891493 C/ RONDA, 7, 2º G, CARTAGENA (MURCIA) Phone: 628328292 E-mail: info@muexperience.com
Purpose(of the treatment): Management of clients and user. The personal data provided will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. Automated decisions will not be made based on profiles.
Legitimation(of the treatment): Legitimate interest of the person responsible: completion of the requested service. Legal obligation: Billing Consent of the interested party The data requested is necessary to carry out the requested action, so that failure to provide it will not be possible to provide the service or request, in this sense, you expressly consent to the collection and processing thereof for the aforementioned purposes.
Recipients (of assignments or transfers): No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation or express authorization of the interested party. Data will not be transferred to third countries Your data may be transferred to those in charge of processing. Managers of the treatment: – Siteground, for the purpose of web hosting and emails.
Rights (of interested persons) Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party. Right to request rectification or deletion. Right to request the limitation or opposition of your treatment. Right to withdraw the consent given. Right to data portability. Right to claim before the Control Authority You can exercise your rights at the following email address: info@muexperience.com
Origin (of the data) The data comes from the interested party.

Share This